Programme

Day 1

Thursday, December 3, 2015 

 Main stage 1 Expert presentation deck
 
 8:30 Registration opens
 9:00 Opening session WB, EU commission & Croatian Minister – moderator Alex Tasev and Marius Starcke
9:30 Pitch Block”Business & productivity Early stage (10 teams) Janko Milutionovic & Mirka Knezevic 9:30 Second generation VC funds – Dilyan Dimitrov – Eleven, Stanislav Sirakov – Launchub, Jure Mikuz – South Central Ventures
11:10 How to partner with business angels?- Davorin Stetner, Baybars Altuntas – EBAN,Andreas Bofinger,Ivan Jovetic –  moderator Aleksandar Tasev 11:10 How to better understand startup industry?  Andrien Henny – EWDN
11:45 PoTB Pitch Block ” Lyfestyle & Entartainment(Eearly stage)” (7 teams) – moderator: Janko Milutionovic  &  Mirka Knezevic 11:45 Zero to traction in one month Stevica Kuharski
13:00 Lunch break
14:00 Lead investors of Pioneers of the Balkans- Why investing in Wester Balkansmoderator: Marius Starscke
14:45  Armin Strbac: Success factor internationaldiversity in enterpreneurial teams 14:45 Kenan Salibegovic – Toptal, Why supporting Talent is important?
15:45 Marvin Liao 500 Startups
15:00 Pitch Block”Life Sicence & Energy” (7 teams)modertor:Janko Milunovic and Mirka Knezevic
16:10 Coffee break
16:35 Pitch 1 BkVF 16:35  A successful crowdfunding campaing – Stemi Pavao Pahljina
17:20 Baybars Altuntash
17:35 Pitch 2 BkVF
18:20 PoTb Winner ceremony of Day 1moderator:Janko Milunovic and Mirka Knezevic
Venue Museum of contemporary Art
19:00 Evening reception
20:30 There is no reality:The Enterpreneur’s Leap – Mark Turrel
21:30 Guided tours through the museum

Day 2

Friday, December 4, 2015 

 Main stage 1
 8:30 Registration opens
 9:00 Erik Bovee – Successful market entry and
9:20 Pitch Block”Business&Productivity (Growth stage)” (6 teams)/Part1 9:30 Hidden opportunities in e-commerce and payments Aleksandar Birovljev, Marko Jukic /Foodpanda,Eventim(tbc)Inchoo(tbc)
10:20 Coffee break
10:35 Pitch Block “Business & Productivity”(5 teams)/Part 2 10:35 Creating value with the blockchain Antonio Separovic – Oradian, Tim Mitja Zagar- Cashilla, Stefan Gantchev Launchub
11:25 Pitch Block”Envirement”(6 teams)
12:30 Lunch break
13:00 From start-up enterpreneur to venture investor in the Balkans – Marius Genea/ moderator: Aleksandar Tasev
13:20 Pitch block”Mobility & Transportation(8 teams-/moderator:Janko Milunovic and Mirka Knezevic 13:20 The art of metrics: Using analytics  for decision making, troubleshooting and your investor pitch deck – George Voulgaris
14:40 Pitch block”Lifestyle & Entertainment”(8 teams-/moderator:Janko Milunovic and Mirka Knezevic 14:40 Digital mobility beyond the smart phone – Luka Sucic/Hubraum,George Voulgaris, Marjan Mumdziev
15:20 Coffee break
15:45 Pitch 3 Bkvf 15:35 Typical early stage VC deal termsJan Habermann I Partner I Credo Ventures
16:20 Nik Pavesic – Western Balkan enterpreneurial ecosystem seen from abroad / moderator: Marius Starcke
16:40 PoTB: Winner ceremony day 2
17:00 Coffee break
17:15 BkVF Winner Ceremony
17:30 Closing remarks
22:00 Party